Single Residential Interior

Winner

Project Title: Percy St
Company Name: Bagnoli Architects
Image Credits: Ari Hatzis

Commendation

Project Title: Amarelo Terrace
Company Name: Arent&Pyke
Image Credits: Felix Forest

Commendation

Project Title: Elsternwick House
Company Name: Fiona Lynch
Image Credits: Sharyn Cairns

Finalist

Project Title: Joyful House
Company Name: Mihaly Slocombe
Image Credits: Tatjana Plitt

Finalist

Project Title: Roseville Residence Interior
Company Name: The Little Design Corner
Image Credits: Esteban La Tessa

Finalist

Project Title: Brickface
Company Name: Austin Maynard Architects
Image Credits: Tess Kelly

Finalist

Project Title: Netherlee
Company Name: Carole Whiting Interiors
Image Credits: Sharyn Cairns

Finalist

Project Title: Fitzroy North Townhouse
Company Name: Lisa Breeze Architect
Image Credits: Caitlin Mills

Finalist

Project Title: Barney
Company Name: BayleyWard & Larritt-Evans
Image Credits: Eve Wilson

Finalist

Project Title: Beechworth Residence
Company Name: Doherty Design Studio
Image Credits: Derek Swalwell

Finalist

Project Title: The Matlock House
Company Name: The Stylesmiths with Danielle Brustman
Image Credits: Nicole England

Finalist

Project Title: Malvern Victorian Italianate
Company Name: Brownlow Interior Design
Image Credits: Christine Francis

Finalist

Project Title: Terrarium House
Company Name: John Ellway.Architect
Image Credits: Toby Scott

Finalist

Project Title: Bangalow
Company Name: Louise Walsh
Image Credits: Maree Homer

Finalist

Project Title: East Malvern House
Company Name: Made By Cohen + Penny Kinsella Architects
Image Credits: Shannon McGrath

Finalist

Project Title: Villa d'Arte
Company Name: SJB
Image Credits: Lucas Allen

Finalist

Project Title: Surrey Hills House
Company Name: Fiona Lynch
Image Credits: Sean Fennessy

Finalist

Project Title: Peekaboo House
Company Name: Carter Williamson Architects
Image Credits: Brett Boardman

Finalist

Project Title: deco:D
Company Name: CHEG architecture
Image Credits: Joanne Manariti

Finalist

Project Title: Reid House
Company Name: Austin Design Associates
Image Credits: Armelle Habib

Finalist

Project Title: Triangle House
Company Name: Molecule Studio
Image Credits: Derek Swalwell

Finalist

Project Title: Modernist Wonderland
Company Name: WOWOWA Architecture
Image Credits: Martina Gemmola

Finalist

Project Title: Manly House 1
Company Name: Emma Mitchell Architects
Image Credits: Simon Whitbread

Finalist

Project Title: Layer House
Company Name: Robson Rak Architecture & Interiors
Image Credits: Shannon McGrath

Finalist

Project Title: Studio 1
Company Name: Agius Scorpo Architects
Image Credits: Tom Ross

Finalist

Project Title: Akiraho St
Company Name: Indigo Design
Image Credits:

Finalist

Project Title: Fiddlesticks
Company Name: BayleyWard
Image Credits: Eve Wilson

Finalist

Project Title: Y Residence
Company Name: Chalk Lane Interiors
Image Credits: Courtney King Photography