Commercial Interior - Workplace and Retail

Winner

Project Title: Abbotsford Studio
Company Name: MARCH Studio and CBD Contracting
Image Credits: Peter Bennetts

Commendation

Project Title: Williams Burton Leopardi Studio
Company Name: Williams Burton Leopardi
Image Credits: Christopher Morrison

Commendation

Project Title: Red Energy
Company Name: Carr
Image Credits: Earl Carter

Finalist

Project Title: Professionail Hornsby
Company Name: Jason Byrne Design
Image Credits: Justin Alexander

Finalist

Project Title: Jacky Winter HQ
Company Name: Nest Architects
Image Credits: Tatanja Ross

Finalist

Project Title: Bank of Melbourne Head Office
Company Name: Geyer
Image Credits: Shannon McGrath

Finalist

Project Title: DealCorp
Company Name: Plus Architecture
Image Credits: Tom Blachford

Finalist

Project Title: Kindred Midwifery, Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Company Name: DesignFolk Architecture & Interiors
Image Credits: Toby Scott

Finalist

Project Title: B&S HQ
Company Name: buck&simple
Image Credits: Francesco Camillo ph

Finalist

Project Title: The University of Queensland Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology (EAIT) Faculty
Company Name: Woods Bagot
Image Credits: Christopher Frederick Jones

Finalist

Project Title: Bold meets Boho: Vibrant new beginnings
Company Name: A1 Office
Image Credits: Lisa Atkinson

Finalist

Project Title: Finder.com.au
Company Name: PMG Group
Image Credits: Oliver Ford Photography

Finalist

Project Title: PwC Melbourne Client Collaboration Floors
Company Name: Futurespace
Image Credits: Nicole England

Finalist

Project Title: Bunjil Place
Company Name: fjmt
Image Credits: Nicole England, John Gollings

Finalist

Project Title: Inspiration from the body creates office with a heart
Company Name: A1 Office
Image Credits: Lisa Atkinson

Finalist

Project Title: Lizunova Fine Jewels; The Sapphire Room
Company Name: Hava Studio
Image Credits: Penelope Clay

Finalist

Project Title: Durham Hall
Company Name: Paul Davies Pty Ltd
Image Credits: Nat Hughes

Finalist

Project Title: RMIT Student Zone
Company Name: Hinge Architects
Image Credits: Jeremy Wright

Finalist

Project Title: Gold Coast Suns Elite Training and Administration Facility
Company Name: BVN
Image Credits: John Gollings, Cieran Murphy, Christopher Frederick Jones

Finalist

Project Title: Radium
Company Name: Honour Creative
Image Credits: Bonny Beattie